Ideagen Content, Matlock

Ideagen Content
Lime Tree Road
DE4 3EJ Matlock
Derbyshire England
01629 761590
07741 310689
01629 761591

Official Data

Official Name
IDEAGEN PLC
Reg. office address
LIME TREE BUSINESS PARK, LIME TREE ROAD, DE4 3EJ, MATLOCK, Derbyshire England
Company Number
02805019
Previous Names
DATUM INTERNATIONAL PLC
DATUM CONSULTING LIMITED
DATUM CONSULTANTS LIMITED
DATUM SOFTWARE PRODUCTS LIMITED
ALTAIR INTERNATIONAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Date of Incorporation
30 Mar 1993
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

Ideagen is a leading provider of information management solutions to the NHS market.
Click here to find out everything you need to know about digitisation of patient records and medical records, hospital records management, infection control, order communications, digital records management and emergency department (A&E) management.


Company description
Who are Ideagen? Ideagen Plc is a supplier of compliance based Information Management software with operations in the UK and the United States. We specialise in eGRC (Enterprise Governance, Risk and Compliance) and Healthcare solutions for organisations operating within highly regulated industries. As authors of an excellent portfolio of software products, Ideagen is able to provide complete content lifecycle solutions that enable organisations to meet their Regulatory and Quality Compliance standards, helping them to reduce costs and improve efficiency.
Our Mission Statement is: “To enable our clients to improve their organisations by providing the tools which can help improve customer service, increase efficiency, reduce risk, enhance compliance, and lower costs". The Group has shown excellent growth, both organically and through strategic acquisitions, and is listed on The London Stock Exchange AIM market (Ticker: IDEA.
What sets us apart? Ownership: UK AIM public listed company - Ideagen Plc - Idea Accreditations: ISO 9001:2008 certified High Growth: 62% Revenue growth in last financial year 40%: Employees working within our development environment 14, 000 Companies: Using the Ideagen Suite of products including 150 hospitals in the UK and US Support: Based in the UK and US, we provide 24/7 support 2000: Year of formation.
Keywords:
Software Development, Software Developer
Services
training services, implementation services, customisation services
Ideagen Content is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ideagen Content!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Lime Tree Business Park, Lime Tree Road
    DE4 3EJ  Matlock
  2. C/O Ideagen Software Limited, Lime Tree Business Park
    DE4 3EJ  Matlock
  3. Lime Tree Business Park, Lime Tree Road
    DE4 3EJ  Matlock
  4. 29 Mornington Rise
    DE4 3EQ  Matlock
  5. 18 Steep Turnpike
    DE4 3DP  Matlock
  6. Fitology Ho, Smedley Street East
    DE4 3GH  Matlock
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies